Home
 
Altaf Hussain
 
English News
 
Urdu News
Sindhi News
Photo Gallery
International Media Inquiries
+44 20 3371 1290
+1 909 273 6068
[email protected]
 
Events
Blogs
Fikri Nishist
Study Circle
Songs
Videos Gallery
Manifesto 2013
Philosophy
Poetry
Online Units
Media Corner
RAIDS/ARRESTS
About MQM
Social Media
Pakistan Maps
Education
Links
Poll
Web TV
Feedback
KKF
Contact Us
Nation should participate 6th July rally to support army: Altaf Hussain
Posted on: 7/3/2014 1
MQM Chief Altaf Hussain has said the entire nation stood behind the country’s army to support the operation Zarb-e-Azab against terrorists and perpetrators.
In a video statement issued from London, Altaf Hussain appealed to the people from all walks of life to enthusiastically participate in MQM’s solidarity rally with army on 6th July. He said Pakistani expatriates also realized the ground realities of army operation against terrorists.
The soldiers kept sacrificing their lives for the noble cause of country’s defense, he said. He said the terrorists possessed automatic modern weapons but soldiers kept hunting them in their dens. Army did not need any award but prayers and good wishes for the operation to be succeeded. He emphasized that soldiers and officers should be conveyed nation’s support to their cause.
9/26/2026 12:06:35 PM
Altaf Hussain states, "I aimed to improve Pakistan's dishonest politic
...
21 Sep 2026
MQM Founding Leader Altaf Hussain welcomes former rival Tariq Chaudhry
...
20 Sep 2026
“ I wanted to change Pakistan’s corrupt political system, and today I
...
20 Sep 2026
Forty Years Later, Meeting a Voice Again
...
20 Sep 2026
I do not oppose the military; I oppose a system that is unfair and ha
...
20 Sep 2026
Release of a special song on the occasion of the 73rd birthday of F &
...
19 Sep 2026
Founder Leader of MQM Altaf Hussain's 73rd Birthday Celebrate in USA A
...
19 Sep 2026
73rd Birthday celebration of Mr.Altaf Hussain-Live from London 19 Sep
...
19 Sep 2026
“I was not afraid yesterday, nor am I afraid of yesterday’s attack. Al
...
19 Sep 2026
Two Masked Men Target Altaf Hussain’s London Home; MQM Calls Incident
...
18 Sep 2026
Muttahida Quami Movement (MQM) Copyright © 2014 (ver 3.0)
Home
Videos Gallery
Links
KKF
Feedback
Altaf Hussain
Photo Gallery
Study Circle
Online Units
Media Corner
News Archive
Manifesto 2013
Fikri Nishist
Songs
Social Media
Urdu News
Philosophy
Poetry
Education
Web TV
Events
RAIDS/ARRESTS
Poll
Pakistan Maps
Contact us