Altaf Hussain  English News  Urdu News  Sindhi News  Photo Gallery
International Media Inquiries
+44 20 3371 1290
+1 909 273 6068
[email protected]
 
 Events  Blogs  Fikri Nishist  Study Circle  Songs  Videos Gallery
 Manifesto 2013  Philosophy  Poetry  Online Units  Media Corner  RAIDS/ARRESTS
 About MQM  Social Media  Pakistan Maps  Education  Links  Poll
 Web TV  Feedback  KKF  Contact Us        

Winning Candidates of MQM


Winning Candidates of MQM
 Posted on: 12/6/2015
DISTRICT CENTRAL
 
S.NO  UC   CHAIRMAN VICE CHAIRMAN
 UNION COMMITTEE NAME NAME
1 1 SHAH NAWAZ BHUTTO SHAHID KALEEM TAYYAB HUSSAIN
2 2 GULSHAN-E-SAEED ABDUL WAHEED IQBAL SHAMIM
3 3 KHAWAJA AJMER NAGRI MOHD. FAZIL SHAHAB-UL-HAQ
4 4 KALYANA RAHAT HUSSAIN NABEEL AHMED
5 5 HAKIM AHSAN FAROOQ ALI S. NAYAB ALAM
6 6 ABDU ZAR GHAFARI M. HANIF JONIJO SAMIUDDIN
7 7 FAISAL M. ATIQ KHAN NAJAM ABRAR
8 8 KALA SCHOOL NASEEM AHMED OWAIS ALAM
9 9 MUSTAFA COLONY AIJAZ JILANI RAZZAK KHAN
10 10 KHAMESO GOTH MOHD. ABID KASHIF JAMAL
11 11 MADINA COLONY M. NASEEM IKHLAQ AHMED
12 12 MUJEEB-UN-NISA MOHD. HANIF ADEEL KHAN
13 13 GODHRA HOSPITAL SIDDIQ BADSHAH MOHD. SIRAJ
14 14 FATIMA JINNAH MUSHTAQ AHMED S. HABIB ALI
15 15 SIR SYED FARHAN MOHD. AFFAN SALEEM
16 16 SHADMAN TOWM S. MURTAZA  M. SHAHZAIB
17 17 FAROOQ-E-AZAM RAO M. IQBAL TAIMOOR SABIR
18 18 ALFALAH MAZHAR HUSSAIN M. OWAIS SIDDIQI
19 19 MUSTAFABAD SHOIAB HUSSAIN KARIM UDDIN
20 21 KHANDO GOTH NAEEM UDDIN S.AFSAR HUSSAIN
21 22 HYDERI NADEEM HASHMI M.SHAKIR KHAN
22 23 SAKHI HASSAN SHEHZOR KHALID IKRAM
23 24 BUFFERZONE-II ANWER ALAM ABDUL KAREEM
24 25 BUFFERZONE-I SHAHNAWAZ REHAN AHMED
25 26 AL-NOOR SAEED AHMED ARIF RAZA SHAH
26 27 SAMANABAD YOUNUS HUSSAIN S. SHAKIR ALI
27 28 GULBERG MOHD. HASSAN JAMSHAID ALI
28 29 WATER PUMP S. FARID HUSSAIN FAROOQ EIJAZ
29 30 YASEENABAD HAROON RASHEED SHAFIQ-UN-NABI
30 31 NASEERABAD KHURAM FARHAN SHK. M. SABIR
31 32 JOHRABAD MUFTI SHAMIM SHAMS-UL-HASAN
32 33 AZIZABAD FAISALUR REHMAN SAJJAD HUSSAIN
33 34 KARIMABAD MOHD. SOHAIL  SHAHBUDDIN
34 35 MOOSA COLONY NOSHAB ASHRAF ABDUL QADEER
35 36 F.C AREA SAJID MUSHARAF SHAMSHAD ZAIDI
36 37 SHARIFABAD M. AFTAB KHAN MOHD. ARSHAD
37 38 BANDHANI COLONY RAEES KHAN HAMEED CHOHAN
38 39 QASIMABAD MAIRAJ WAHAB ZAIN-UL-HAQ
39 40 COMMERCIAL AREA M. FAISAL KHAN KHALID AYUB
40 41 DAKHKHANA MOIZ UDDIN NASEEM BANU
41 42 IBN-E-SINA TAHIRUDDIN SADULLAH KHAN
42 43 LIAQUATABAD SHAHEEN TAHIR ASIF ALI
43 44 FIRDOUS COLONY KHALID BAIG SHK. GHAZANFAR
44 45 HADI MARKET IRTIZA KHAN FARHAT M. KHAN
45 46 ABBASI SHAHEED SHAFIQ AHMED SOHAIL AHMED
46 47 PAPOSH NAGAR JAMAL NASIR REHAN HASHMI
47 48 AURANGABAD AIJAZ AHMED  M. TABISH JILANI
48 49 NAZIMABAD NO.1 ARSHAD VOHRA SAEED AHMED
49 50 RIZVIA SOCIETY M. AMIR KHAN S. ZAFAR AIJAZ
50 51 GULBAHAR INAMUDDIN NIZAMUDDIN

DISTRICT EAST
 
S.NO UC   CHAIRMAN VICE CHAIRMAN
UNION COMMITTEE NAME NAME
1 2 Manzoor Colony MALIK SHAHNAWAZ M. YOUSUF ANSARI
2 5 Mehmood Abad SAJID DABEER KHURRAM SHAHZAD
3 7 PECHS ( I )  MUSTAJAB FARID RANA TANZEEL
4 9 Jat Lane Lines ASIF AZAM JAVAID A. KHAN
5 10 Central Jacob Line M. MURSALEEN NADEEM KHUWAJA
6 11 Behind Jacobline WASEEM AKHTER FAISAL RAFIQ
7 14 Ghousia Colony M. HABIB KHAN M. ASIF MEMON
8 15 Garden East A. WAHID BALOCH S. UMAR KARIM
9 16 Soldier Bazar NAUSHAD KHAN IRFAN KHATYANI
10 17 Pakistan Quarters  S. MODH.  SHOAIB SARWAR HASSAN
11 19 PIB Colony  M. SHAHID KHAN MUSHTAQ ALI
12 21  Gulshan-e-Iqbal  M. ADNAN KHAN TANZIL UR REHMAN
13 22 Gillani Railway Station  A. SALAM KHAN MOHD. GHOUS
14 24 Jamali Colony  S. ARSHAD HUSSAIN A. RAUF KHAN
15 25 Gulshan-e-Iqbal ( II )  S. FARHAN ALI MOEED ANWER
16 26 Quaid-e-Azam Colony S. RAZA IMAM RABIA SULTANA
17 27 Pehalwan Goth  EHTRAMUL HAQ MOHD. AHMED
18 28 Metrovil Colony KHALID AJMERI USMAN MASOOD
19 29 Gulzar-e-Hijri S.ALI KAUSAR SHAH ZAREEN FATIMA

DISTRICT SOUTH
 
S.NO UC CHAIRMAN VICE CHAIRMAN
 UNION COMMITTEE NAME NAME
1 18 GHAZI NAGAR MAYAM QURESHI M. ASLAM
2 19 GARDEN RAEES UDDIN  AKRAM GHANCHI
3 20 MILLAT NAGAR MOHD. IQBAL SYED IRSHAD ALI
4 22 RANCHORLINE ASIF SIDDIQUI MST. PERVEEN
5 23 NANAKWARA SULTAN M. TAJWANI M. WASEEM
6 24 OLD TOWN M. RAFIQ M. ABBAS
7 25 KHARADAR M. SHOAIB HAROON RASHEED
8 26 CITY RAILWAY COLONY QAISER IMTIAZ SAFDAR HUSSAIN
9 27 RATAN TALAO ABIDA SULTANA WASEEM AHMED
10 28 SADDAR NASIR TAIMORI MOQUEEM ALAM

DISTRICT WEST
S.NO UC  UNION COMMITTEE CHAIRMAN VICE CHAIRMAN
NAME NAME
1 5 PAK COLONY M. AYUB MASTER M. TEHSEEN 
2 8 QASBAH COLONY MUNAWAR NAQVI HABIB AHMED
3 11 BALOCH GOTH ASLAM PERVAIZ SAHKEEL AHMED
4 12 DATA NAGAR MOEENUDDIN IMTIAZ ANSARI
5 13 MUJAHIDABAD SHAHID ANJUM SHAHID BASHIR
6 16 GHAZIABAD M .NAEEM KHAN JAMEEL AHMED
7 17 BENAZIR COLONY S. MASOOD ALAM AHMED MUGHAL
8 18 MUHAMMAD NAGAR SHAHZAD SHAHB SHAHID MEHMOOD
9 19 IQBAL BALOCH COLONY ISHTIAQ AHMED MOHD. ASHFAQ
10 20 HANIFABAD JAMEEL AHMED NADEEM NOOR
11 24 SHAH WALIULLAH NAGAR S. KHALIL AHMED SARWAR ALAM
12 25 MADINA COLONY ZAHEER ABBAS PERVAIZ KHAN
13 26 CHISTI NAGAR SHK. KALEEM SAJID ALI
14 27 JINNAH COLONY BASHIR AHMED ABDUL HUSSAIN
15 28 BILAL COLONY KALEEMUDDIN SHAHUDDIN
16 29 GHOUS NAGAR NADIR HUSSAIN ZESHAN AHMED
17 30 SAEEDABAD M. FAREED SARFARAZ HUSSAIN
18 34 TURK COLONY ZAHID MEHMOOD GULFARAZ KHATAK
19 35 RASHEEDABAD NOMAN ABDUL SHAKOOR
20 38 YOUSUF GOTH JEHANGIR ABRAR SHOUKAR SARDAR
21 39 MEMARABAD SARWAR IQBAL NAEEM ATHAR

DISTRICT KORANGI 
S.NO UC   CHAIRMAN VICE CHAIRMAN
UNION COMMITTEE NAME NAME
1 1 RAHIM KHAN JOKHIO SAFEER HUSSAIN S. MOHD. ALI
2 2 MODEL COLONY S. JAVAID IQBAL SHAHANA QURESHI
3 3 INDUS MEHRAN M. AKBER BAIG S. ZAHID ZAFAR
4 4 KHOKHRAPAR M. ASIM SIDDIQI MOHD. KHALIQ
5 5 MALIR COLONY GULAM MOINUDDIN SHAHID KHAN
6 6 KALA BOARD RAIZUDDIN MUHAMMAD LAIQ
7 7 SHAH FAISAL NO.5
MUNAWAR 
HUSSAIN
ARSHAD KHAN
8 8 NATHA KHAN GOTH AHMED ALI S. RIAZ ALI SHAH
9 9 DRIGH ROAD M.KAREEM UL BARI SAFDAR RAZA
10 10 SHAH FAISAL KAREEM UDDIN M. AIN-UL-HAQ
11 11 HAJIRABAD S. JAMAL HUSSAIN NADEEM AKHTER
12 13 RAFA-E-AAM MIRZA  AFAQ BAIG MOHD. RASHID
13 14 JAMIA MILLIA M. RASHID KANWAR TAHIR MEHMOOD
14 15 BHUTTO NAGAR SAAD ULLAH BIN JAFFAR ASGHAR KHAN
15 16 FAROOQ VILLAS SHERAZ GHORI A. SAJID QURESHI
16 17 LANDHI FAHEEM BAIG IRFAN ALI
17 18 KHAWAJA AJMER COLONY FARHAN AHEMD KHAN  MASOOD ALI (JOHAR)
18 19 ZAMANABAD NOMAN AHMED FAREED AHMED
19 20 SHERABAD ABID ALI KHAN SHK. A. SHAKIR
20 21 SHARIF COLONY DEEN MUHAMMAD S. HASHIM RAZA
21 22 CIVIC CENTRE USMAN ASLAM KHAN  USMAN AHMED
22 23 AWAMI COLONY MOHD. FAROOQ RUBINA ANSARI
23 24 ZAMAN TOWN MRIZA SAJID BAIG MOHD. FAIZAN
24 25 HASRAT MOHANI COLONY WASEEM UDDIN NADEEM AHMED
25 26 NIZAM-E-MUSTAFA COLONY SHAKILUR REHMAN KULSOOM BIBI
26 27 100 QUARTERS SYED SHOUKAT ALI ABDUL RAMEEZ
27 28 MADINA COLONY SHAKEEL AHMED WAQAS HUSSAIN
28 29 RAHEEMABAD ABDUL HAFEEZ MST. SHAHEEN
29 30 KORANGI SYED MOEEN NASIR ALI
30 31 KORANGI QUARTERS MANSOOR KHAN SAEED AHMED
31 33 ZIA COLONY MOHD. ISHAQ MEO MUHAMMAD ARIF
32 34 NASIR COLONY ARIF KHAN ADVOCATE NOMAN JUNAID
33 35 CHAKRA GOTH SYED JAVAID ALI SHERAZ WAHEED
34 36 DAR-UL-SALAM MOHD. FAIZAN KHAN S. AHMER ALI



12/4/2016 6:31:45 PM