Altaf Hussain  English News  Urdu News  Sindhi News  Photo Gallery  Videos Gallery
 Events  Blogs  Fikri Nishist  Study Circle  Feedback  Songs  Web TV
 Manifesto 2013  Philosophy  Poetry  Online Units  Media Corner  RAIDS/ARRESTS  KKF
 About MQM  Social Media  Pakistan Maps  Education  Links  Poll  Contact Us

MQM Candidates for Elections 2013


MQM Candidates for Elections 2013
 Posted on: 4/24/2013


Candidates of National Assembly (Karachi)

S.No.

Name

Constituency No.

1

Salman Mujahid Baloch

NA-239 (Maripur, Kemari)

2

Khuwaja Sohail Mansoor

NA-240 (Baldia)

3

S.A. Iqbal Qadri

NA-241 (Orangi)

4

Mehboob Alam

NA-242 (Qasba, Orangi)

5

Abdul Waseem

NA-243 (New Karachi, Noth Karachi)

6

Sheikh Salahuddin

NA-244 (New Karachi, F.B Area)

7

Rehan Hashmi

NA-245 (North Nazimabad)

8

Nabeel Gabol

NA-246 (F.B Area)

9

Sufiyan Yousuf

NA-247 (Nazimabad, Gulbahar)

10

Nabeel Gabol

NA-248 (Lyari)

11

Dr. Farooq Sattar

NA-249 (Ranchoreline, Garden)

12

Khush Bakht Shujahat

NA-250 (Defence, Cilfton)

13

Ali Raza Abidi

NA-251 (Mehmoodabad Society)

14

Rasheed Godial

NA-252 (PIB, Bahadurabad)

15

Muzammil  Quershi

NA-253 (Gulshan-e-Iqbal)

16

Sheikh Muhammad Afzal

NA-254 (Korangi)

17

Asif Hasnain

NA-255 (Landhi)

18

Iqbal Muhammad Ali Khan

NA-256 (Shah Faisal)

19

Sajid Ahmed

NA-257 (Malir)

20

Ahmed Gabol

NA-258 (Gadap, Bin Qasim)



Candidates of Provincial Assembly Sindh (Karachi)

S.No.

Name

Constituency No.

1

Haji Ali Muhammad

PS-89 (Kimari)

2

Yousuf Shahwani

PS-90 (Maripur)

3

Kamran Akhtar

PS-91 (Baldia)

4

Abdul Haseeb

PS-92 (Pak Colony)

5

Shafiq Dad

PS-93 (Site, Metrowil)

6

Saif ud din Khalid

PS-94 (Orangi)

7

Ahmed Alam Dastagir

PS-95 (Orangi)

8

Mazahir Ameer

PS-96 (Qasba Aligar)

9

Abdullah Sheikh

PS-97 (Surjani)

10

Waseem Quershi

PS-98 (North Karachi)

11

Khuwaja Izhar ul Hassan

PS-99 (New Karachi)

12

Adil Siddiqui

PS-100 (New Karachi)

13

Jamal Ahmed

PS-101 (North Nazimabad)

14

Anwar Raza

PS-102 (Bufferzone, FB Area)

15

Sajid Quershi

PS-103 (North Nazimabad)

16

Rehan Zafar

PS-104 (Nazimabad)

17

Khalid Bin Wilayat

PS-105 (Karimabad, Liaqatabad)

18

Iftikhar Alam

PS-106 (Liaquatabad)

19

Azeem Farooqi

PS-107 (Liaquatabad, Nazimabad)

20

Muhammad Saleem

PS-108 (Liyari)

21

Azhar Ehsan

PS-109 (Liyari)

22

Muhammad Dilawar

PS-110 (Ranchorline, Kharadar)

23

Muhammad Kamran

PS-111 (Kharadar)

24

Hafiz Sohail

PS-112 (Burnus Road, Defence)

25

Ali Rashid

PS-113 (Defence, PIB)

26

Rauf Siddiqui

PS-114 (Mehmoodabad)

27

Arshad Vohra

PS-115 (Society)

28

Mehmood Abdul Razzaq

PS-116 (Dorahji)

29

Dr. Sagheer Ahmed

PS-117 (PIB)

30

Adnan Ahmed

PS-118 (Gulshan-e-Iqbal)

31

Irtiza Farooqi

PS-119 (Gulistan-e-Johar)

32

Nishat Ahmed Zia

PS-120 (Shah Faisal)

33

Nadeem Razi

PS-121 (Malir)

34

Khalid Iftikhar

PS-122 (Landhi)

35

Sheeraz Waheed

PS-123 (Korangi)

36

Syed Sardar Ahmed

PS-124 (Korangi)

37

Moin Amir Khan Pirzada

PS-125 (Qayyumabad, Korangi)

38

Faisal Sabzwari

PS-126 (Gulistan-e-Johar, Scheme 33)

39

Ashfaq Mangi

PS-127 (Malir Memon Goth)

40

Syed Waqar Hussain Shah

PS-128 (Qaidabad)

41

Gul Muhammad Mengal

PS-129 (Bhains Colony, Ibrahim Hydri)

42

Manzoor Ahmed Jokiyo

PS-130 (Bin Qasim, Gadap)



Candidates of National Assembly Balochistan

S.No.

Name

Constituency No.

1

Muhammad Jumma Khan Changazi

NA-259 (Quetta)

2

Prince Abdul Baqi

NA-260 (Quetta, Kam Chaghi)

3

Muhammad Anwar Khan Tareen

NA-261 (Pasheen, Kam Ziarat)

4

Sana ullah Mir Ghazali

NA-265 (Dera Bugti, Sibi, Kohlu)

5

Shahbaz Khan Imrani

NA-266 (Naserabad, Jaffarabad)

6

Abdul Razzaq Lashari

NA-267 (Jhal Magsi, Katchi)

7

Nizam Farooq Shahwani

NA-268 (Killat Kam Mastung)



Candidates of Provincial Assembly Balochistan

S.No.

Name

Constituency No.

1

Muhammad Anwar Khan Tareen

PB-01 (Quetta)

2

Ibrahim Hazarah

PB-02 (Quetta)

3

Malik Imran Ullah Kakar

PB-03 (Quetta)

4

Shah Faisal Rind

PB-04 (Quetta)

5

Muhammad Aslam Shahwani

PB-05 (Quetta)

6

Naimat Ullah Hazara

PB-06 (Quetta)

7

Sardar Basheer Ahmed Khan Achakzai

PB-11 (Chaman)

8

Muhammad Suleman Khan Beladi

PB-21 (Sibi)

9

Wali Muhammad Bhugti

PB-24 (Dera Bhugti)

10

Advocate Ahsan Ullah Magsi

PB-25 (Tehseel Osta Muhammad, Gandakha)

11

Haji Naseer Ahmed Khosa

PB-26 (Dera Allah Yar)

12

Muhammad Hussain Khosa

PB-27 ( Shubat pur)

13

Abdul Maalik Jamali

PB-28 ( Dera Murad Jamali)

14

Mushtaq Ali Imrani

PB-29 (Tambu)

15

Jan Muhammad Abro

PB-31 (Bhag)

16

Ghulam Farooq Shahawani

PB-38 (Mastuang Kam Killat)

17

Aashiq Ali

PB-39 (Changhi)

18

Jameel Ahmed Mengal

PB-40 (Noshqi)



Candidates of National Assembly Punjab

S.No.

Name

Constituency No.

1

Malik Oranzaib Awan

NA-48 Islamabad

2

Ch. Muhammad Ilyas

NA-49 Islamabad

3

Muhammad Zakir Sati

NA-50 Pindi

4

Raja Pervez

NA-51 Pindi

5

Malik Tariq Mehmood

NA-52 Pindi

6

Zahid Mehmood Kiyani

NA-53 Pindi

7

Mian M  Ateeq shaikh

NA-54 Pindi

8

Raja Aijaz Hussain

NA-55 Pindi

9

Orangzaib Awan

NA-56 Pindi

10

Malik Mazhar Hussain

NA-58 Attock

11

Malik Zafar Iqbal

NA-61 Chakwal

12

Raja Arshad Iqbal

NA-62 Jehlum

13

Mirza M Jamil Raza Jaral

NA-63 Jehlum

14

Syed Farzand Ali Shah

NA-64 Sargodha

15

Syed Naveed Anjum

NA-65 Sargodha

16

Rana Sajid Mehmod

NA-66 Sargodha

17

Shafiq ur Rehman Shad

NA-68 Sargodha

18

Syed Imran Haider Shah

NA-70 khushab

19

Abdul Hameed Khan

NA-71 Mianwali

20

M. Ilyas Khan

NA-72 Mianwali

21

M. Nawaz

NA-73 Bhakkar

22

Allam Syed Farman Raza

NA-74 Bhakkar

23

Shaikh M Afzal

NA-75 Faisalabad

24

Shahid Sultan Kharal

NA-76 Faisalabad

25

Sajid Ali Rajput

NA-77 Faisalabad

26

M Ameen Bhutto

NA-78 Faisalabad

27

Imtiaz Ali Malik

NA-79 Faisalabad

28

Mukhdoom Syed Zawar

NA-82 Faisalabad

29

Mirza Shafiq Ahmed

NA-83 Faisalabad

30

Munawar Hafeez Shahid

NA-84 Faisalabad

31

Rana Noor Ali Khan

NA-85 Faisalabad

32

Tajjamul Waseem

NA-86 Chinnot

33

Malik Tanvir Hussain

NA-87 Chinnot

34

Ghulam  M Rajuka

NA-88 Jhang

35

M Arif Jamal Lodhi

NA-89 Jhang

36

Syed Riffat Hussain

NA-90 Jhang

37

Mujahid Abbas Khan

NA-91 Jhang

38

Chaudary Iftikhar Sindhu

NA-93 Toba Tek Singh

39

Abdul Waseem Khan

NA-94 Toba Tek Singh

40

Abdul Kareem Tokey Khan

NA-95 Gujraanwala

41

Rana Abdul Rehman

NA-96 Gujranwala

42

M Yaseen  Gujar

NA-97 Gujranwala

43

Malik Abdul Hameed Awan

NA-98 Gujranwala

44

Rana Nazeer Hussain

NA-99 Gujranwala

45

M Arshad Hussain Arain

NA-100 Gujranwala

46

M. Akram Arain

NA-101 Gujranwala

47

Nasir Ayub Awan

NA-102 Hafizabad

48

Jahan Khan Tarar

NA-103 Hafizabad

49

Chaudary M Akhter

NA-104 Gujrat

50

Chaudary M Safdar

NA-105 Gujrat

51

Khalid Hussain Bhatti

NA-106 Gujrat

52

Chaudary Zafar Iqbal

NA-108 Gujrat

53

Saifullah Malik

NA-110 Sialkot

54

Razia Iqbal

NA-111 Sialkot

55

Chaudary Abdul Qayyum

NA-112 Sialkot

56

Mian Tariq Mehmood

NA-114 Sialkot

57

Syed Ali Abbas Shah

NA-115 Narowal

58

Nadeem Altaf khan Sherwani

NA-116 Narowal

59

Rana Zafar Ali Khan

NA-117 Narowal

60

Mian Sarfaraz

NA-118 Lahore

61

Dr. M Saeed Anwar

NA-119 Lahore

62

Dr. Asif Rafiq

NA-120 Lahore

63

Rana M Ashraf

NA-121 Lahore

64

Samia Naz

NA-122 Lahore

65

Rizwan Zafar

NA-123 Lahore

66

Muneer Ahmed

NA-124 Lahore

67

Zaib un Nisa

NA-125 Lahore

68

Tahira Asif

NA-126 Lahore

69

Bisma Asif

NA-127 Lahore

70

Kareem Khan

NA-128 Lahore

71

Nasir Gul

NA-129 Lahore

72

Nazli Iffat Tabbasum

NA-130 Lahore

73

Mazhar Ali Alvi

NA-131 Shaikhopura

74

Malik AM Asif Awam

NA-132 Shaikhopura

75

Imran Abdullah

NA-134 Shaikopura

76

Malik Bhatti

NA-135 Nankana Sahab

77

Hamid Mehmood

NA-136 Nankana Sahab

78

M Imran Aijaz butt

NA-137 Nankana Sahab

79

Safdar Ali

NA-139 Kasoor

80

Raye M Younus

NA-140 Kasoor

81

Nazeer Ahmed

NA-141 Kasoor

82

Muddassir Aijaz

NA-143 Okara

83

Fayaz Ali

NA-144 Okara

84

Muzammil Hussain Joiya

NA-145 Okara

85

Raye Muhammad Tariq

NA-148 Multan

86

Colonel Baqar Ahsan

NA-149 Multan

87

Hafiz M Anees Ansari

NA-150 Multan

88

M Asif Jaah

NA-15 Multan

89

Khursheed Lang

NA-153 Multan

90

M Idrees Jami

NA-154 Lodhra

91

Dr Mairaj

NA-155 Lodhra

92

Syed Muzaffar Hasnain Bukhari

NA-156 Khanewal

93

Rao Khalid Mehmood

NA-157 Khane wal

94

Chaudhery Adbul Sattar

NA-158 Khanewal

95

Iftikhar Akbar Randhawa

NA-159 Multan

96

M Saleem Khan Langa

NA-160 Sahiwal

97

M Imran

NA-161 Sahiwal

98

Tajamul Hussain Malik

NA-162 Sahiwal

99

Noor Ahmed

NA-164 Pak Patan

100

Tariq Ali Bodhla

NA-165 Pak Patan

101

M Umer Agha

NA-166 Pak Patan

102

Tariq Masood

NA-167 Pak Patan

103

M Nawaz Advocate

NA-168 Vehari

104

Pir Nasir Saqlain

NA-169 Vehrai

105

Raja Zhorr Ul Haq Advocate

NA-170 Vehari

106

Izhar Ul Haq Qureshi

NA-172 DG Khan

107

S M Ashraf Advocate

NA-173 DG Khan

108

Saif Ullah Khan

NA-174 Rajanpur

109

Rana Muhammad Rashid

NA-175 Rajanpur

110

Rana Abu Baqar

NA-176 Muzaffar Garh

111

M Nasar Ullah Almani

NA-177 Muzaffar Garh

112

Riaz Khakhi Advocate

NA-179 Muzaffar Garh

113

S Bilal Shah

NA-180 Muzaffar Garh

114

S Alamdar Shah

NA-181 Laiyya

115

Ameer Qalam Awan

NA-182 Laiyya

116

Malik M Asim

NA-183 Bahawalpur

117

Ameer Abdullah Advocate

NA-1844 Bahawalpur

118

Malik Aijaz Hussain

NA-185 Bahalwapur

119

Malik Zafar Iqbal

NA-186 Bahawalpur

120

S Sajjad Hussain Shah

NA-187 Bahalwalpur

121

Sajjad Ahmed Naseem

NA-188 Bahawal Nagar

122

Hafiz Muhammad Sarwar Joiya

NA-189 Bahawal Nagar

123

Shabbir Kambowa

NA-190 Bahawal Nagar

124

Dr M Moosa

NA-191 Bahawal Nagar

125

S Zafar Iqbal

NA-192 Raheem Yar Khan

126

M Ameen

NA-193 Raheem Yar Khan

127

M Yousuf

NA-194 Raheem Yar Khan

128

Mian Waheed Uddin

NA-195 Raheem Yar Khan

129

Miaz Nadeem Anwar

NA-196 Raheem Yar Khan

130

Rao Kaleem

NA-197 Raheem Yar Khan



Candidates of Provincial Assembly Punjab

S.No.

Name

Constituency No.

1

Muhammad Zakir

PP-01 (Pindi)

2

Mirza Muhammad Bashir

PP-03 (Pindi)

3

Arshad Mehmood

PP-04 (Pindi)

4

Shoiab Sadiq Kayani

PP-05 (Pindi)

5

Rehana Riaz Khan

PP-06 (Pindi)

6

Zahid Mehmood Kiyani

PP-07 (Pindi)

7

Raja Naveed Younus

PP-09 (Pindi)

8

Farah Asif Kiyani

PP-10 (Pindi)

9

Jahangeer Hassan

PP-11 (Pindi)

10

Muhammad ilyas

PP-12 (Pindi)

11

Sheikh Khazar Hayat

PP-13 (Pindi)

12

Sheikh Muhammad Abrar

PP-14 (Pindi)

13

Malik Muhammad azam Khan

PP-15 (Attakk)

14

Shahzada Khurram Khan

PP-17 (Attakk)

15

Mailk Ghulam Mustafa

PP-18 (Attakk)

16

Niaz Ali Malik

PP-19 (Attakk)

17

Rashid Gul

PP-20 (Chakwal)

18

Amir Nazeer Awan

PP-21 (Chakwal)

19

Malik Muhammad Imran

PP-24 (Jhelum)

20

Chaudry Fateh Khan

PP-24 (Jhelum)

21

Syed Muneer Hussain Shah

PP-26 (Jhelum)

22

Raja Muhammad Mazhar Ali Khan

PP-27 (Jhelum)

23

Muhammad aaarshad Gandhi

PP-28 (Sargodha)

24

Haji Basheer Hussain baloch

PP-29 (Sargodha)

25

Syed Ahmed Mukhtar Shah

PP-30 (Sargodha)

26

Abid Ali Mehmood Syed

PP-31 (Sargodha)

27

Muhammad Yaseen Chaudry Gujjar

PP-32(Sargodha)

28

Muhammad Athar Ameen Sheikh

PP-33 (Sargodha)

29

Zulfiqar Ali sheikh

PP-34 (Sargodha)

30

Malik Zafar iqbal awan

PP-35 (Sargodha)

31

Chudry Muhammad Suleman Gujjar

PP-36 (Sargodha)

32

Rana Muhammad Ikram

PP-37 (Sargodha)

33

Malik Muhammad Abdullah naich

PP-38 (Sargodha)

34

Muhammad Naveed Akhter

PP-40 (Khoshab)

35

Muhammad Akram butt

PP-41 (Khoshab)

36

Muhammad Imran

PP-42 (Khoshab)

37

Malik Shafiq Ullah Jutt

PP-43 (Mian Wali)

38

Alim Sher Bhatti

PP-45 (Mian Wali)

39

Asif Hussain Siddiqui

PP-46 (Mian Wali)

40

Jawed Iqbal

PP-47 (Bhakkar)

41

Muhammad Asghar Ali

PP-48 (Bhakkar)

42

Syed Kashif ALi Rizvi

PP-49 (Bhakkar)

43

Haji Malik Noor Zaman Sabir Chabora

PP-50 (Bhakkar)

44

Zafar Iqbl Jut

PP-51 (Faisalabad)

45

Taufeeq Alam

PP-53 (Faisalabad)

46

Muhammad Sarfaraz

PP-54 (Faisalabad)

47

Tahir latif Bilo kambwah

PP-55 (Faisalabad)

48

Rai Muhmmad Rauf Kharal

PP-56 (Faisalabad)

49

Zehray Khan

PP-57 (Faisalabad)

50

Chaudhry Shakeel Ahmed Ranjha

PP-59 (Faisalabad)

51

Syed Shahzad Hussain Sherazi

PP-61 (Faisalabad)

52

Saeed Ahmed Awan

PP-62 (Faisalabad)

53

Malik Naveed ahmed

PP-65 (Faisalabad)

54

Munawar Hafeez Shahid

PP-66 (Faisalabad)

55

Muhammad Nadeem Malik

PP-67 (Faisalabad)

56

Munawwar Hafeez

PP-68 (Faisalabad)

57

Zulfiqar Ali

PP-69 (Faisalabad)

58

Altaf Jelani

PP-70 (Faisalabad)

59

Syed Aziz Shah

PP-71 (Faisalabad)

60

Muhammad Siddique Jora

PP-72 (Faisalabad)

61

Muhammad Yaqoob Naz Janjua

PP-73 (Chaniot)

62

Chaudhry Waqar Haider Chadhar

PP-74 (Chaniot)

63

Mehar Mank

PP-75 (Chaniot)

64

Jawed Iqbal Gulfam

PP-76 (Jhang)

65

Rana Mehmood Ul Hassan

PP-77 (Jhang)

66

Rana Kaleem ur Rehman

PP-78 (Jhang)

67

Mujahid Hussain

PP-79 (Jhang)

68

Muhammad Abdul Rauf

PP-80 (Jhang)

69

Syed Nusrat Abbas Shah

PP-81 (Jhang)

70

Khazar Hayat

PP-83 (Jhang)

71

Khurram Tahir Chaudry

PP-86 (Toba Tak Singh)

72

Rana Shaoukat Ali

PP-87 (Toba Tak Singh)

73

Noor Ul Ain

PP-88 (Toba Tak Singh)

74

Muhammad Adeel Younus

PP-89 (Toba Tak Singh)

75

Muhammad Sarwar

PP-90 (Toba Tak Singh)

76

Adnan Hameed Bajwa

PP-91 (Gujranwla)

77

Jawed Mehmood

PP-92 (Gujranwla)

78

Imtiaz Husssain Ansari Advocate

PP-93 (Gujranwla)

79

Sharoon Thamo Thes nasir

PP-94 (Gujranwla)

80

Mian Zulfiqar Ahmed Arayn

PP-96 (Gujranwla)

81

Muhammad Shafiq Adnan Ansari

PP-97 (Gujranwla)

82

Asghar Masih

PP-98 (Gujranwla)

83

Usman Nazir Cheema Advocate

PP-99 (Gujranwla)

84

Mian Muhammad Azam Ansari

PP-100 (Gujranwla)

85

Khalid Umer

PP-103 (Gujranwla)

86

Shiekh Aijaz Pervez Advoate

PP-104 (Gujranwla)

87

Rana Irfan Ahmed Khan

PP-105(Hafizabad)

88

Jahan Khan Tarrar

PP-106(Hafizabad)

89

Ansar Abbas

PP-107(Hafizabad)

90

Muhammad Riaz Zia

PP-108 (Gujrat)

91

Imran Ahmed

PP-109 (Gujrat)

92

Chudry Muhammad Safdar

PP-110 (Gujrat)

93

Shahbaz Hussain

PP-111 (Gujrat)

94

Syed Bilal Hussain Naqvi

PP-112 (Gujrat)

95

Ali Asghar

PP-114 (Gujrat)

96

Nasir Mehmood

PP-115 (Gujrat)

97

Muhammad Asghar

PP-117 (Mandi aha Uddin)

98

Chaudry Zafar Iqbal ahmed

PP-119 (Mandi aha Uddin)

99

Mustafa Ahmed Iqbal

PP-120 (Mandi aha Uddin)

100

Abid Ali Sultan Gujjar

PP-121 (Sialkot)

101

Chaudry Muhammad Sarwar

PP-122 (Sialkot)

102

Mehar Muhammad Adil Aryn

PP-123 (Sialkot)

103

Yasir Ahmed Awan

PP-124 (Sialkot)

104

Chaudry Ansar Lateef

PP-125 (Sialkot)

105

Shahbaz Akhter

PP-127 (Sialkot)

106

Muhammad Abid

PP-128 (Sialkot)

107

Shahid Mehmood

PP-129 (Sialkot)

108

Muhammad Tahir Rajput

PP-131 (Sialkot)

109

Rana Noor Hassan

PP-132 (Narowal)

110

Muhammad Zikarya Ansari

PP-134 (Narowal)

111

Munawar Ali Khokar

PP-136 (Narowal)

112

Perveen Akhtar

PP-137 (Lahore)

113

Mahnoor

PP-138 (Lahore)

114

Muhammad Ali

PP-139 (Lahore)

115

Umer Arif

PP-141 (Lahore)

116

Nadeem Akhtar

PP-142 (Lahore)

117

Shoukat Shah

PP-143 (Lahore)

118

Muhammad Fayyaz

PP-144 (Lahore)

119

Sheikh Muhammad Javed Mansha

PP-145 (Lahore)

120

Salmi Muneer

PP-146 (Lahore)

121

Muhammad Zahid Khan

PP-148 (Lahore)

122

Muhammad Shehzad Akbar

PP-149 (Lahore)

123

Rafaqat Ali Jatt

PP-150 (Lahore)

124

Syed Afzaal Hussain Naqvi

PP-151 (Lahore)

125

Amir Sajjad

PP-152 (Lahore)

126

Rana Baran Bas

PP-153 (Lahore)

127

Amir Baloch

PP-154 (Lahore)

128

Mian Arshad Ali

PP-155 (Lahore)

129

Agha Muhammad Ali Jani

PP-157 (Lahore)

130

Agha Muhammad Ali Jani

PP-158 (Lahore)

131

Muhammad Iqbal

PP-159 (Lahore)

132

Fozia Khalil

PP-160 (Lahore)

133

Shahid Noor

PP-161 (Lahore)

134

Muhammad Hanif

PP-162 (Sheikhupura)

135

Sultan Muhammad Khambo

PP-163 (Sheikhupura)

136

Niaz Ahmed Chudary

PP-164 (Sheikhupura)

137

Imran Ali Work

PP-166 (Sheikhupura)

138

Liaqaut Masih

PP-167 (Sheikhupura)

139

Rana Basheer Ahmed

PP-168 (Sheikhupura)

140

Muhammad Zulfiqar Mirza

PP-169 (Sheikhupura)

141

Muhammad Shafee

PP-170 (Nanka Sahab)

142

Iqbal Anjum

PP-171 (Nanka Sahab)

143

Muhammad Ashfaq

PP-172 (Nanka Sahab)

144

Basheer Ahmed

PP-173 (Nanka Sahab)

145

Liaquat Bhatti

PP-174 (Nanka Sahab)

146

Talha Rasheed

PP-175 (Qasoor)

147

Asif Naeem

PP-176 (Qasoor)

148

Muhammad Nadeem Babar

PP-177 (Qasoor)

149

Iftikhar Ahmed

PP-178 (Qasoor)

150

Asif Ali

PP-179 (Qasoor)

151

Muhammad Ilyas Tahir

PP-180 (Qasoor)

152

Ali Raza

PP-181 (Qasoor)

153

Shagufta Begum

PP-185 (Okara)

154

Rao Abdul Rehman Kashif

PP-186 (Okara)

155

Malik Habib ur Rehman

PP-188 (Okara)

156

Shafiq ur Rehman

PP-190 (Okara)

157

Muhammad Waqas

PP-191 (Okara)

158

Arshad Masih

PP-193 (Okara)

159

Mehr Muhammad Iqbal Hussain Johiya

PP-194 (Multan)

160

Ramzan Ansari

PP-195 (Multan)

161

Rana Muhammad Asif Raza Advocate

PP-196 (Multan)

162

Rashid Hashmi

PP-197 (Multan)

163

Riaz Hussain Dharala Advocate

PP-198 (Multan)

164

Syed Ghulam Mustafa Bukhari

PP-199 (Multan)

165

Malik Mushahid Hussain A D

PP-200 (Multan)

166

Malik Nazar Hussain

PP-201 (Multan)

167

Dr Muhammad Ashraf Awan

PP-202 (Multan)

168

Chaudhry Abdul Majeed

PP-203 (Multan)

169

Chaudhry Abdul Majeed Mehno

PP-204 (Multan)

170

Amir Abbas Langa

PP-205 (Multan)

171

Aijaz Ahmed

PP-206 (Multan)

172

Niaz Muhammad

PP-207 (Lodhran)

173

Rana Muhammad Sarwar

PP-208 (Lodhran)

174

Rao Tasleem

PP-209 (Lodhran)

175

Muhammad Saeed Joiye

PP-210 (Lodhran)

176

Jam Amir Baksh

PP-211 (Lodhran)

177

Chaudhry Nadeem Aslam Kambo

PP-212 (Khanewal)

178

Faheem Abbas

PP-213 (Khanewal)

179

Jamshaid Massih

PP-214 (Khanewal)

180

Muhammad Asif Naeem

PP-215 (Khanewal)

181

Shamoun Qaiser

PP-216 (Khanewal)

182

Imran Chaudhry

PP-217 (Khanewal)

183

Arshad Aftab

PP-218 (Khanewal)

184

Iftikhar Akbar Randhawa

PP-219 (Khanewal)

185

Muhammad Imran Ul Haq

PP-220 (Sahiwal)

186

Asim Mehmood Rana

PP-221 (Sahiwal)

187

Naeem Arshad Shams

PP-222 (Sahiwal)

188

Barki Minhas

PP-223 (Sahiwal)

189

Talib Hussain

PP-227 (Pakpattan)

190

Jaffer Ali

PP-228 (Pakpattan)

191

Abdul Hameed Rao

PP-229 (Pakpattan)

192

Muhammad Asim

PP-230 (Pakpattan)

193

Muhammad Asif

PP-231 (Pakpattan)

194

Rubina Saleem

PP-232 (Wahari)

195

Manzo Abid

PP-233 (Wahari)

196

Zulfiqar

PP-234 (Wahari)

197

Iftikhar Ahmed Bhatti

PP-235 (Wahari)

198

Zulfiqar Imran

PP-236 (Wahari)

199

Rana Muhammad Saleem

PP-237 (Wahari)

200

Chaudhry Muhammad Yaseen Kambo

PP-238 (Wahari)

201

Rao Rashid Ahmed

PP-239 (Wahari)

202

Altaf Hussain Chandiyo

PP-241 (D.G Khan)

203

Tariq Ismail Langa

PP-242 (D.G Khan)

204

Ghulam Abbas

PP-243 (D.G Khan)

205

Naheed Khalil

PP-244 (D.G Khan)

206

Nasir Laghari

PP-245 (D.G Khan)

207

Khuawaja Sibtain Korcha

PP-246 (D.G Khan)

208

Abdul Jabbar Qureshi

PP-247 (Rajan Pur)

209

Malik Shakeel Ahmed Khokar

PP-248 (Rajan Pur)

210

Tanvir Hussain Mazhari

PP-250 (Rajan Pur)

211

Muhammad Abdullah

PP-251 (Muzaffer Garh)

212

M Farooq Advocate

PP-252 Muzaffar Garh

213

Chaudhery Tanveer

PP-253 Muzaffar Garh

214

Qamar Abbas

PP-254 Muzaffar Garh

215

S Abdul Ahad

PP-255 Muzaffar Garh

216

Rana Amjad

PP-256 Muzaffar Garh

217

M Bilal Laghari

PP-257 Muzaffar Garh

218

M Ramzan Gopang

PP-258 Muzaffar Garh

219

Shafqat Ullah Khan Jatoi

PP-259 Muzaffar Garh

220

S Karam Abbas

PP-260 Muzaffar Garh

221

Alla Ditta Gopang

PP-261 Muzaffar Garh

222

Khizar Hayat Niazi

PP-262 Laiyya

223

S Panjatan Shah

PP-263 Laiyya

224

Dost M Khan Magsi

PP-264 Laiyya

225

Nasreen Kauser

PP-265 Laiyya

226

S Badar Abbass

PP-266 Laiyya

227

Malik M Nawaz

PP-267 Bahawalpur

228

Chaudhey Naseer Ahmed

PP-268 Bahawalpur

229

M Hamza

PP-269 Bahawalpur

230

Jaam Nazeer Ahmed

PP-270 Bahawalpur

231

M Tariq Shah

PP-271 Bahawalpur

232

S Naubahar Hussain

PP-272 Bahawalpur

233

Rao Shahid Mehmood

PP-273 Bahawalpur

234

M Ikram

PP-274 Bahawalpur

235

M Irtiza Basit

PP-275 Bahawalpur

236

Jan Naeem

PP-276 Bahawalpur

237

M Mujahid

PP-277 Bahawal Nagar

238

M Yousuf Qureshi

PP-278 Bahawal Nagar

239

Saif Ullah Qureshi

PP-279 Bahawal Nagar

240

Ghulam Nabi Qureshi

PP-280 Bahawal Nagar

241

M Aziz Gul

PP-281 Bahawal Nagar

242

M Abdullah Shahzad

PP-282 Bahawal Nagar

243

Arif Ali Tahir

PP-283 Bahawal Nagar

244

Shabbir Ahmed Sattar

PP-284 Bahawal Nagar

245

Jaam Zia Hussain

PP- 285Raheem Yar Khan

246

Jaam Owais

PP- 286 Raheem Yar Khan

247

Zulfiqar Khan

PP-287 Raheem Yar Khan

248

Allah Nawaz Khan

PP-288 Raheem Yar Khan

249

S Umair Jalil

PP-290 Raheem Yar Khan

250

Mian Navaid Mustafa

PP-291 Raheem Yar Khan

251

Mian Rasheed Ahmed

PP-292 Raheem Yar Khan

252

Waheed Uddin

PP-293 Raheem Yar Khan

253

Arif Ali Randhawa

PP-294 Raheem Yar Khan

254

M Shafiq

PP-295 Raheem Yar Khan

255

Abdul Raheem

PP-296 Raheem Yar Khan

256

Farooq Hussain Kamwa

PP-297 Raheem Yar Khan



Candidates of Provincial Assembly Interior Sindh

S.No.

Name

Constituency No.

1

Saleem Bandhani

PS-01 (Sukkur)

2

Doctor Noor Muhammad

PS-02 (New Sukkur, Rohri)

3

Ahsan Ahmed Malik

PS-03 (Panno Aqil

4

Rizawan Ahmed Jagerdani

PS-04 (Salah Rat Rohri)

5

Syed Shahid Hussain

PS-05 (Obaro)

6

Wazeer Ahmed Ghoto Advocate

PS-06 (Ghotki)

7

Mir Muhammad Malik

PS-07 (Dharki, Mirpur Mathelo)

8

Islam Khan Bozwar

PS-08 (Khan Garh)

9

Muhammad Raheem Merani

PS-09 (Ghari Yaseen, Madijh)

10

Ghulam Mustafa Khoso

PS-10 (Lakhi)

11

Doctor Agha Misbah Hussain

PS-11 (Shikar Pur, Sultan Kot)

12

Aman Ullah Phor

PS-12 (Khanpur)

13

Anwer Ali Memon

PS-13 (Ghari Khairo)

14

Anwar nawaz Pejo Ho

PS-14 (Jaccobabad City)

15

Anees Ur Rehman Bhatti

PS-15 (Thal)

16

Ahmed Nawaz Rind

PS-16 (Tangoni)

17

Gulzar Ahmed Bhieo

PS-17 (Kundh Kot)

18

Rahib Ali Chachar

PS-18 (Kashmoor)

19

Pir Kamal Mazhar

PS-19 (Noshero Feroz, Mithrian

20

Doctor Syed Noor Muhammad Shah

PS-20 (Tharoshah Bhiryan City, Dabolo)

21

Ghulam Muhammad Lashari

PS-21 (Mehrabpur)

22

Abdul Waheed Abbasi

PS-22 (Pad Eldan, Bharya Road)

23

Muhammad Shafiq Rajput

PS-23 (Moro Darya Khan)

24

Asim kabeer Khanzada

PS-24 (Nawabshah City)

25

Muhammad Mureed Brohi

PS-25 (Dour, Jam Sahab)

26

Khan Muhammad Zardari

PS-26 (Qazi Ahmed Dour)

27

Muhammad Saeed Khan

PS-27 (Sakrand)

28

Abdul Qadir Khalji

PS-28 (Qazi Ahmed, Dolatpur)

29

Syed Tallat Zehra Rizvi

PS-29 (Khair Pur City)

30

Arif Masih

PS-30 (kangri)

31

Abdul Razzaq Shar

PS-31 (Faiz Ganj)

32

Inayat Ullah Kandhra

PS-32 (Kot Dalji)

33

Qamar Ud Din Sabto

PS-33 (Ranipur, Thari Mir Wah)

34

Ghaeeor Ahmed Channa

PS-34 (Gambat, Sobo Dero)

35

Sohrab ali Jonejo

PS-35 (Baqrani)

36

Ghulam Akber Jatoi

PS-36 (Larkana City)

37

Saleem ahmed Soomro

PS-37  (Rito Dero)

38

Muhammad Aslam Laghari

PS-38 (Mir Khan Sajawal)

39

Muhammad Ali Shaikh

PS-39 (Qambar)

40

Syed Asif Ali shah

PS-40 (Shahdad Kot)

41

Aijaz Ali sario

PS-41 (Dokri)

42

Ameer Hussain Khawar

PS-42(Wehra)

43

Muhammad Anwer

PS-43 (Hala, Saeedabad, Bhit Shah)

44

Ahsan Abro

PS-44 (Mitari, Odairo Laj)

45

Dilawar Quraishi Advocate

PS-45 (Preetabad iaquat Colony)

46

Rashid Khalji

PS-46 (Hyderabad City)

47

Ali Ahmed Brohi

PS-47 (Qasimabad, Hussainabad, Halankar)

48

Zubair Ahmed Khan

PS-48 (Hyderabad Latifanad)

49

Sabir Qain Khani

PS-49 (Hyderabad Haali Road)

50

Haq Nawaz qaim Khani

Ps-51 (Tando Allah Yar)

51

Maqbool Hussain Outho

PS-52 (Chambar)

52

Aijaz Ali Panhwar

PS-53 (Tando Muhammad Khan)

53

Raja Saleem Kashmiri

PS-55 (MAtli)

54

Pir Baksh Nazamani

PS-56 (Talhar, Tando Ghulam Ali

55

Naro bhel

PS-57 ( Tando bao, Shadi Laraj)

56

Faqeer Ibrahim Soomro

PS-58 (Badin)

57

Abdul Qayyum Pathan

PS-59 (Golarchi)

58

Heimo Bichwani

PS-60 (Daplo)

59

Miyo Urf Masoom Thari

PS-61 (Mitthi)

60

Mitra dad

Ps-62 (Nagar Parkar)

61

Manthar Ali Nohri

PS-63 (Chachro)

62

Dr Zafar Kamali

PS-64 (Mirpur Khas City)

63

Sadiq Hussain

PS-65 (Mirwah,Dhol Pur,Makkan Sammo)

64

Ali Hassan Qaim Khani

PS-66 (Digri Jado)

65

Aijaz Ali

PS-67 (Kot Ghulam Muhammad)

66

Muhammad Sajid

PS-68 (Kanri nabi sar Road)

67

Maqsood Ahmed

PS-69 (Dhoronaro Samaro)

68

Poonjh Bheel

PS-70 (Umer kot)

69

Pir Zaman Shah Jillani

PS-71 (Kotri Lakhi Shah Saddar)

70

Ahmed Ali Khanzada

PS-72 (Industrail Area Noriabad)

71

Aftab Chana

PS-73 (Sahon Band Saeeda Bad)

72

Hussain Baksh Solangi

PS-74 (Daddo)

73

Khadim Hussain Tehnor

PS-75 (Johi)

74

Barkut Ali Chandiyo

PS-76 (Khairpur)

75

Raja Ather Hussain

PS-77 (Meher)

76

Ghulam Mustafa Shar

PS-78 (Sangar)

77

Ghulam Nabi Baksh Shaikh

PS-79 (Sanjoro)

78

Irfan Ali

PS-80 (Khipro)

79

Muhammad Ilyas Mughal

PS-81 (Jam Nawaz Ali)

80

Muhammad Israr

PS-82 (Tnado Adam)

81

Dr Muhammad Sharif Qureshi

PS-83 (ShadadPur)

82

Abdul Hameed Shaikh

PS-84 ( Thatta)

83

Heer Soho

PS-85 (Mirpur Sakro)

84

Dr Baqar Ali Shah

PS-86 (Shah Bandar Jatti)

85

Dr Dildar Ahmed Khas Kheli

PS-88 (Gohra Bari Kati Bandar)



Candidates of National Assembly KPK

S.No.

Name

Constituency No.

1

Bashir Ahmed

NA-01 (Peshawar)

2

Malik Javaid Khan

NA-03 (Peshawar)

3

Faiz Muhammad

NA-04 (Peshawar)

4

Inayat Shah

NA-06 (Noshera)

5

Liaquat Ali

NA-08 (Char sadda)

6

Qayyum Khan

NA-09 (Mardan)

7

Moulana Noor Ul Haq

NA-10 (Mardan)

8

Abdul Qadeer Khan

NA-14 (Kohat)

9

Asad Ullah Shah

NA-15 (Karak)

10

Sarfaraz Khan

NA-17 (Abbottabad)

11

Shahid Akram Tanoli

NA-18 (Abbottabad)

12

Habib Ullah Khan

NA-19 (Hari Pur)

13

Ghulam Nabi

NA-20 (Mansehra)

14

Qazi Yaqoob

NA-21 (Mansehra)

15

Moulana Abdul Bakani

NA-22 (Battgaram)

16

Junaid Tariq Qureshi

NA-24 (D.I Khan)

17

Imran Khan

NA-26 (Bannu)

18

Mohsin Badshah

NA-29 (Swat)

19

Ghanfer Anjum

NA-31 (Shangla)

20

Hameed Hussain

NA-36 (Moham Ijecncy

21

Mumtaz Hussain

NA-37 (Parachinar



Candidates of Provincial Assembly KPK

S.No.

Name

Constituency No.

1

Ayub Khan

PK-04 (Peshawar)

2

 Zahoor Elahi

PK-06 (Peshawar)

3

Noor Muhammad

PK-007 (Peshawar)

4

Wahid Khan

PK-009 (Peshawar)

5

Muhammad Younus

PK-011 (Peshawar)

6

Dilbara Yousuf Zai

PK-015 (Noshera)

7

Farhad Ullah Malik

PK-022 (Charsadda)

8

Shamas Khan

PK-024 (Mardan)

9

Riaz

PK-025 (Mardan)

10

Iftikhar Hussain

PK-026 (Mardan)

11

Iqbal Ali Shah

PK-027 (Mardan)

12

Arshad Hussain

PK-029 (Mardan)

13

Abdul Qadeer Khan

PK-038 (Kohat)

14

Zahid Ullah

PK-041 (Karak)

15

Faisal Khan Jadoon

PK-044  (Abbottabad)

16

Noreen Kazmi

PK-045 (Abbottabad)

17

Qaisar Ali Tanoli

PK-046 (Abbottabad)

18

Khan Afsar Abbasi

PK-047 (Abbottabad)

19

Sardar Maqbool Rehman

PK-048 (Abbottabad)

20

Raja Abdul Razzak

PK-049 (HariPur)

21

Farhat Nawaz

PK-050 (HariPur)

22

Zia Muhammad Chan

PK-051 (HariPur)

23

Nageen Khan

PK-052 (HariPur)

24

Syed Musaddaq Shah

PK-053 (Manshera)

25

Sardar Sabir

PK-054 (Manshera)

26

Zahoor Ahmed

PK-055 (Manshera)

27

Qazi Habib ur Rehman

PK-056 (Manshera)

28

Dildar Ahmed Khan

PK-057 (Manshera)

29

Ibad Ullah Swati

PK-059 (Buttgram)

30

Syed Noor Ul Haq Hashmi

PK-060 (Buttgram)

31

Abdul Wahab Khan

PK-061 (Kohistan)

32

Ghulam Nabi

PK-062 (Kohistan)

33

Saif ur Rehman

PK-063 (Kohistan)

34

Abdul Qayyum Qureshi Advocate

PK-064 (D.I Khan)

35

Mufti Ghulam Yahya

PK-066 (D.I Khan)

36

Nadeem Abbas Baloch

PK-068 (D.I Khan)

37

M. Azam Khan

PK-071 (Bannu)

38

Malik Amjad Ali

PK-080 (Swat)

39

Mohsin Badshah Advocate

PK-081 (Swat)

40

Syed Jahangir

PK-084 (Swat)

41

Iftikhar Ahmed

PK-085 (Swat)

42

Zia Ullah Khan

PK-086 (Swat)

43

Jahanzaib

PK-087 (Shangla)

44

Haji Abdur Rehman

PK-089 (Chitral)

45

Syed Arshad Hussain Shah

PK-090 (Chitral)



Candidates of National Assembly Interior Sindh

S.No.

Name

Constituency No.

1

Munawer Ali Chohan

NA-198 (Sukkur,Rohri,Panoo & Aqil)

2

Zaheer Ahmed Korai

NA-199 (Shikarpur,Rohri,Panoo & Aqil)

3

Syed Nadeem Haider Shah Advocate

NA-200 (Obara,Gothki,Sajan & JamPur)

4

Niaz Muhammad Soomro

NA-2001 (Gothki,Dharki,Khangar,MirPur & Matehlo)

5

Sakhi Dad Marri

NA-202 (Shikarpur & Khanpur

6

Abdul Sattar Jatoyi

NA-203 (ShikarPur,Old Sukkur & Larkana)

7

Sohail Ahmed Abbas Advocate

NA-204 (Larkana)

8

Ali Muhammad Memoon

NA-205 (Larkana & Kumber Shahdat Kot)

9

Imtaiz Ali Lakhoo

NA-206 (Qumber & Shahdat Kot)

10

Abdullah Baleedi

NA-207 (Larkana,Ritodirio,Khairpur & Joso)

11

Muhammad Arif Brohi

NA-208 (Jaccobabad,Ghari & Khairo)

12

Agha Munir Ahmed Pathan

NA-209 (Jaccobabad,Kandh Kot & Thal)

13

Zulfiqar Ali Advocate (Urf Naeem Iqbal)

NA-210 (Kashmoor,Kandh Kot & Ghospur)

14

Aftab Ahmed Rajput

NA-211 (Nosheroferoz & Mooro)

15

Nazeer Ahmed Abbasi

NA-212 (Nosheroferoz,Mehra Bipur & Kandhyaro)

16

Inayat Ali Rund

NA-213 (Nawabshah)

17

Sikandar Keriyo Advocate

NA-214 (Nawabshah,Dour,Sakrand & Dolat Pur)

18

Ghulam Asgher Rund

NA-215 (Khairpur,Bhar Gari & Kot D.G)

19

Syed Farzan Ali Shah Jillani

NA-216 (Khairpur,Faizganj & Kot D.G)

20

Zahid Ali Ajan

NA-217 (Khairpur,Ghambhat & Kangri)

21

Syed  Ghulam Shabbir Shah

NA-218 (Mitiari, Hala)

22

Khalid Maqbool Siddiqui

NA-219 (Latifabad, Hyderabad)

23

Syed Waseem Hussain

NA-220 (Hyderabad)

24

Ghazi Salahuddin Advocate

NA-221 (Hyederabad, Tando M. Khan, Fatehpur)

25

Rao Muhammad Anwar

NA-222 (Tando Muhammad Khan)

26

Sajid Wahab Khanzada

NA-223 (Tando Allah Yar)

27

Muhammad Ismail Lodhi

NA-224 (Badin)

28

Asghar Ali Parhiyar

NA-225 (Bandin, Tandobago, Pangrio)

29

Shabbir Ahmed Qaimkhani

NA-226 (Mirpur Khas)

30

Muhammad Shafiq

NA-227 (Mirpur Khas)

31

Sheo Odho

NA-228 (Omerkot)

32

Mangha Ram Advocate

NA-229 (Omerkot, Therparker)

33

Sher Muhammad Nohri

NA-230 (Omerkot, Therparker, Nangar)

34

Pir Zaman Shah Gilani

NA-231 (Jamshoro)

35

Junaid Ahmed Samijo

NA-232 (Dado)

36

Feroz ud din Narijo

NA-233 (Dado, K N Shah, Mithar)

37

Atta Muhammad Sheikh Advocate

NA-234 (Sanghar)

38

Dev Das

NA-235 (Sanghar)

39

Dr. Ayub Shaikh

NA-236 (Sanghar, Shahdadpur, Tando Adam)

40

Ghulam Muhammad Khusk

        NA-237 (Thatta, Sajawal)

41

Fehmida Shah Bukari

        NA-238 (Thatta,
        Kaiti Bandar, Jati, Kharo Chan)



10/23/2014 2:39:48 AM